Parking Smithska vägen 14B : Smithska vägen 14B, 42166 Göteborg


Name: Name

Parking Smithska vägen 14B

Address: Address

Smithska vägen 14B, 42166 Göteborg, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

15 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Göteborgs Stads Parkerings AB

Contact: Contact

+46 31 774 37 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 17:00–07:00
Tuesday: 17:00–07:00
Wednesday: 17:00–07:00
Thursday: 17:00–07:00
Friday: 17:00–08:00
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: 08:00–07:00

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Smithska vägen 14B :

Parking Smithska vägen 14B is an off-street parking at Smithska vägen 14B, 42166 Göteborg, Sweden. It is operated by Göteborgs Stads Parkerings AB. It has 15 marked parking spaces. Prices start at SEK 2. Payment: pay by phone. It accepts mobile payments. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Göteborg

The entrance sits in the 42166 postcode area of Göteborg, about 11 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 1,189 places to park that we list for Göteborg.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 15 marked spaces. That is below the Göteborg average of 26 spaces.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 4 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 17:00–07:00
Tuesday: 17:00–07:00
Wednesday: 17:00–07:00
Thursday: 17:00–07:00
Friday: 17:00–08:00
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: 08:00–07:00

What parking costs at Parking Smithska vägen 14B

Published rates run from SEK 2.00 up to SEK 7.00 across 2 listed prices. That is in line with the Göteborg median of SEK 2.00. Payment is handled by Pay by phone.

1h (Mon-Fri 17:00-22:00; Sat-Sun 8:00-22:00) ➜ SEK 7.00
Max stay 7 days (Mon-Fri 17:00-22:00; Sat-Sun 8:00-22:00)
1h (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun 22:00-7:00; Fri, Sat 22:00-8:00) ➜ SEK 2.00
Max stay 7 days (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun 22:00-7:00; Fri, Sat 22:00-8:00)

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Näsets badplats, 0.3 km away. There are 4 further options within one kilometre.

With so few spaces it can fill quickly at busy times.

+20 Nearby Parking Smithska vägen 14B:

Distances calculated from Parking Smithska vägen 14B

All Parking in Göteborg

Load more

Parking in Göteborg: key facts

Parkito lists 1 189 parking locations in Göteborg, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

1189parking locations
662free parkings
1137open 24/7
46with EV charging
30 261marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking P-hus Liseberg Södra with 1516 spaces.

Free parking in Göteborg

Parking in cities near Göteborg

How many parking locations are there in Göteborg?

Göteborg has 1189 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 30 261 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Göteborg?

There are 662 free parking locations in Göteborg, for example Parking Björlanda Kile, Parking Fiskebäcks Småbåtshamn, Parking Stora Amundön.

Is there 24/7 parking in Göteborg?

Yes, 1137 parking locations in Göteborg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Göteborg?

The largest is Parking P-hus Liseberg Södra with 1516 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Smithska vägen 14B, Göteborg

Parking Smithska vägen 14B is located at Smithska vägen 14B, 42166 Göteborg, Sweden, Göteborg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 17:00–07:00
Tuesday: 17:00–07:00
Wednesday: 17:00–07:00
Thursday: 17:00–07:00
Friday: 17:00–08:00
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: 08:00–07:00

1h (Mon-Fri 17:00-22:00; Sat-Sun 8:00-22:00) ➜ SEK 7.00
Max stay 7 days (Mon-Fri 17:00-22:00; Sat-Sun 8:00-22:00)
1h (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun 22:00-7:00; Fri, Sat 22:00-8:00) ➜ SEK 2.00
Max stay 7 days (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun 22:00-7:00; Fri, Sat 22:00-8:00)

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Smithska vägen 14B offers 15 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Smithska vägen 14B is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Smithska vägen 14B is operated by Göteborgs Stads Parkerings AB.

Phone: +46 31 774 37 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Göteborg
  • Parking Smithska vägen 14B Göteborg
  • 24/7 parking Göteborg
  • Cheap parking Göteborg
  • Parking Göteborg centre
  • Parking Sweden
  • Open air parking Göteborg
  • Parking Smithska vägen 14B

Create an Account