Parking Fabriksgatan : Fabriksgatan, 652 20 Karlstad


Name: Name

Parking Fabriksgatan

Address: Address

Fabriksgatan, 652 20 Karlstad, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

11 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Karlstads Parkerings AB

Contact: Contact

+46 54 540 00 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Fabriksgatan :

Parking Fabriksgatan is an on-street parking at Fabriksgatan, 652 20 Karlstad, Sweden. It is operated by Karlstads Parkerings AB. It has 11 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at SEK 8. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Karlstad

The distance to the middle of Karlstad is roughly 0.4 km. Among the 523 parking locations we hold for Karlstad, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 11 spaces here. The average in Karlstad is 35 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator lists one price, SEK 8.00. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Pricing is typical for Karlstad, where the median is SEK 8.00. You pay by Pay by plate.

1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00) ➜ SEK 8.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00)
Free outside listed hours

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Fabriksgatan lies 0.1 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Fabriksgatan:

Distances calculated from Parking Fabriksgatan

All Parking in Karlstad

Load more

Parking in Karlstad: key facts

Parkito lists 523 parking locations in Karlstad, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

523parking locations
377free parkings
485open 24/7
38with EV charging
18 243marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Bergvik with 2200 spaces.

Free parking in Karlstad

Parking in cities near Karlstad

How many parking locations are there in Karlstad?

Karlstad has 523 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 18 243 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Karlstad?

There are 377 free parking locations in Karlstad, for example Parking Bergvik, Parking Mariebergsskogens parkeringsområde, Parking Maxi ICA Stormarknad / KFC.

Is there 24/7 parking in Karlstad?

Yes, 485 parking locations in Karlstad are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Karlstad?

The largest is Parking Bergvik with 2200 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Fabriksgatan, Karlstad

Parking Fabriksgatan is located at Fabriksgatan, 652 20 Karlstad, Sweden, Karlstad. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00) ➜ SEK 8.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Fabriksgatan offers 11 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Fabriksgatan is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Fabriksgatan is operated by Karlstads Parkerings AB.

Phone: +46 54 540 00 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Karlstad
  • Parking Fabriksgatan Karlstad
  • Free parking Karlstad
  • 24/7 parking Karlstad
  • Open air parking Karlstad
  • Parking Fabriksgatan
  • Parking Karlstad centre
  • Parking Sweden

Create an Account