Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen : Gamla Tanneforsvägen, 582 54 Linköping


Name: Name

Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen

Address: Address

Gamla Tanneforsvägen, 582 54 Linköping, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

85 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Securitas Sverige AB

Contact: Contact

+46 13 20 54 10

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen :

Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen is an off-street parking at Gamla Tanneforsvägen, 582 54 Linköping, Sweden. It is operated by Securitas Sverige AB. It has 85 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at SEK 4. Payment: pay by phone. It accepts mobile payments. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Linköping

The distance to the middle of Linköping is roughly 1.7 km. Among the 1,057 parking locations we hold for Linköping, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 85 spaces. The typical facility in Linköping holds 23 spaces, so this one is on the large side.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans SEK 4.00 to SEK 40.00, 2 rates in total. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Prices here open higher than the Linköping median of SEK 2.00. You pay by Pay by phone.

1h ➜ SEK 4.00
24h ➜ SEK 40.00

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Skördegatan 6 lies 0.1 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen:

Distances calculated from Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen

All Parking in Linköping

Load more

Parking in Linköping: key facts

Parkito lists 1 057 parking locations in Linköping, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

1057parking locations
130free parkings
1012open 24/7
45with EV charging
24 819marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking i-HUSET - IKEA with 1000 spaces.

Free parking in Linköping

Parking in cities near Linköping

How many parking locations are there in Linköping?

Linköping has 1057 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 24 819 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Linköping?

There are 130 free parking locations in Linköping, for example Parking i-HUSET - IKEA, Parking Maxi ICA Stormarknad, Parking Akilles.

Is there 24/7 parking in Linköping?

Yes, 1012 parking locations in Linköping are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Linköping?

The largest is Parking i-HUSET - IKEA with 1000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen, Linköping

Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen is located at Gamla Tanneforsvägen, 582 54 Linköping, Sweden, Linköping. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ SEK 4.00
24h ➜ SEK 40.00

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen offers 85 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen is operated by Securitas Sverige AB.

Phone: +46 13 20 54 10

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Linköping
  • Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen Linköping
  • 24/7 parking Linköping
  • Open air parking Linköping
  • Parking Gamla Tanneforsvägen
  • Cheap parking Linköping
  • Parking Linköping centre
  • Parking Sweden

Create an Account