Parking Järnåkravägen 5 : Järnåkravägen 5, 222 25 Lund


Name: Name

Parking Järnåkravägen 5

Address: Address

Järnåkravägen 5, 222 25 Lund, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

34 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Lunds Kommuns Parkerings AB

Contact: Contact

+46 46 35 59 23

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Järnåkravägen 5 :

Parking Järnåkravägen 5 is an on-street parking at Järnåkravägen 5, 222 25 Lund, Sweden. It is operated by Lunds Kommuns Parkerings AB. It has 34 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at SEK 8. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Lund

The distance to the middle of Lund is roughly 1.3 km. Among the 949 parking locations we hold for Lund, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 34 parking spaces. It sits near the Lund norm of 25 spaces.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator lists one price, SEK 8.00. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Pricing is typical for Lund, where the median is SEK 8.00. You pay by Pay by plate.

1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00) ➜ SEK 8.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00)
1h (Sat 9:00-15:00) ➜ SEK 8.00
Free outside listed hours

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Karhögstorg lies 0.0 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Järnåkravägen 5:

Distances calculated from Parking Järnåkravägen 5

All Parking in Lund

Load more

Parking in Lund: key facts

Parkito lists 949 parking locations in Lund, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

949parking locations
736free parkings
776open 24/7
55with EV charging
23 457marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Nova Lund with 1500 spaces.

Free parking in Lund

Parking in cities near Lund

How many parking locations are there in Lund?

Lund has 949 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 23 457 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Lund?

There are 736 free parking locations in Lund, for example Parking Nova Lund, Parking ICA Kvantum Mobilia Lund, Parking Skrylle.

Is there 24/7 parking in Lund?

Yes, 776 parking locations in Lund are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Lund?

The largest is Parking Nova Lund with 1500 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Järnåkravägen 5, Lund

Parking Järnåkravägen 5 is located at Järnåkravägen 5, 222 25 Lund, Sweden, Lund. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00) ➜ SEK 8.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00)
1h (Sat 9:00-15:00) ➜ SEK 8.00
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Järnåkravägen 5 offers 34 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Järnåkravägen 5 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Järnåkravägen 5 is operated by Lunds Kommuns Parkerings AB.

Phone: +46 46 35 59 23

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Lund
  • Parking Järnåkravägen 5 Lund
  • Free parking Lund
  • 24/7 parking Lund
  • Open air parking Lund
  • Parking Järnåkravägen 5
  • Parking Lund centre
  • Parking Sweden

Create an Account