Parking Kungshörnet 3-9 : Kungshörnet 3-9, 195 50 Sigtuna


Name: Name

Parking Kungshörnet 3-9

Address: Address

Kungshörnet 3-9, 195 50 Sigtuna, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

118 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Parkman i Sverige AB

Contact: Contact

+46 8 734 90 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Kungshörnet 3-9 :

Parking Kungshörnet 3-9 is an off-street parking at Kungshörnet 3-9, 195 50 Sigtuna, Sweden. It is operated by Parkman i Sverige AB. It has 118 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at SEK 8. Payment: pay by phone. It accepts mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Sigtuna

It lies about 3.7 km from the centre of Sigtuna. It is one of the 22 places to park that we list for Sigtuna.

Size and spaces

With 118 spaces it is a mid-sized facility. That is below the Sigtuna average of 215 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Kungshörnet 3-9

Published rates run from SEK 8.00 up to SEK 70.00 across 2 listed prices. Prices are published for the hour and the day. That entry price undercuts the Sigtuna median of SEK 50.00. Payment is handled by Pay by phone.

1h ➜ SEK 8.00
24h ➜ SEK 70.00

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces. It is an open air site.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Tingvallavägen 1, 0.4 km away. There are 1 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Kungshörnet 3-9:

Distances calculated from Parking Kungshörnet 3-9

All Parking in Sigtuna

Load more

Parking in Sigtuna: key facts

Parkito lists 22 parking locations in Sigtuna, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

22parking locations
1free parkings
22open 24/7
8with EV charging
3 861marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Stockholm Arlanda Airport Långtid utomhus P57 with 783 spaces.

Free parking in Sigtuna

Parking in cities near Sigtuna

How many parking locations are there in Sigtuna?

Sigtuna has 22 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 3 861 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Sigtuna?

There are 1 free parking locations in Sigtuna, for example Parking Tingvallavägen 1.

Is there 24/7 parking in Sigtuna?

Yes, 22 parking locations in Sigtuna are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Sigtuna?

The largest is Parking Stockholm Arlanda Airport Långtid utomhus P57 with 783 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Kungshörnet 3-9, Sigtuna

Parking Kungshörnet 3-9 is located at Kungshörnet 3-9, 195 50 Sigtuna, Sweden, Sigtuna. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ SEK 8.00
24h ➜ SEK 70.00

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Kungshörnet 3-9 offers 118 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Kungshörnet 3-9 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Kungshörnet 3-9 is operated by Parkman i Sverige AB.

Phone: +46 8 734 90 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Sigtuna
  • Parking Kungshörnet 3-9 Sigtuna
  • 24/7 parking Sigtuna
  • Open air parking Sigtuna
  • Parking Kungshörnet 3-9
  • Cheap parking Sigtuna
  • Parking Sigtuna centre
  • Parking Sweden

Create an Account