Parking Annerovägen 4 : Annerovägen 4, 169 70 Solna


Name: Name

Parking Annerovägen 4

Address: Address

Annerovägen 4, 169 70 Solna, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

20 spaces (+2 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Solna stad

Contact: Contact

+46 8 746 10 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Annerovägen 4 :

Parking Annerovägen 4 is an off-street parking at Annerovägen 4, 169 70 Solna, Sweden. It is operated by Solna stad. It has 20 marked parking spaces. 2 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at SEK 25. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Solna

Count around 2.3 km between here and the centre of Solna. Parkito tracks 10 parking options in Solna, and this is one of them.

Capacity

There is room for 20 vehicles. Most facilities in Solna are larger, averaging 34 spaces. Accessible parking accounts for 2 of the bays.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, SEK 25.00. Tariffs are broken down by the hour and the day. It tracks the Solna median of SEK 25.00 closely. The payment method on site is Pay by plate.

1h (Mon-Fri) ➜ SEK 25.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri)
1h (Sat-Sun) ➜ SEK 25.00

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces. The surface is uncovered.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Annerovägen 4 at 0.0 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Annerovägen 4:

Distances calculated from Parking Annerovägen 4

All Parking in Solna

Load more

Parking in Solna: key facts

Parkito lists 10 parking locations in Solna, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

10parking locations
1free parkings
10open 24/7
2with EV charging
343marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Bockholmsvägen 6 with 64 spaces.

Free parking in Solna

Parking in cities near Solna

How many parking locations are there in Solna?

Solna has 10 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 343 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Solna?

There are 1 free parking locations in Solna, for example Parking Solna Gate, uteparkering höger.

Is there 24/7 parking in Solna?

Yes, 10 parking locations in Solna are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Solna?

The largest is Parking Bockholmsvägen 6 with 64 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Annerovägen 4, Solna

Parking Annerovägen 4 is located at Annerovägen 4, 169 70 Solna, Sweden, Solna. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri) ➜ SEK 25.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri)
1h (Sat-Sun) ➜ SEK 25.00

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Annerovägen 4 offers 20 parking spaces for vehicles. 2 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Annerovägen 4 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Annerovägen 4 is operated by Solna stad.

Phone: +46 8 746 10 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Solna
  • Parking Annerovägen 4 Solna
  • 24/7 parking Solna
  • Disabled parking Solna
  • Cheap parking Solna
  • Parking Solna centre
  • Parking Sweden
  • Open air parking Solna

Create an Account