Parking Hallonbergen centrum : Örsvängen 2, 17451 Sundbyberg


Name: Name

Parking Hallonbergen centrum

Address: Address

Örsvängen 2, 17451 Sundbyberg, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

86 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Sundbybergs stad

Contact: Contact

+46 8 706 80 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Hallonbergen centrum :

Parking Hallonbergen centrum is an off-street parking at Örsvängen 2, 17451 Sundbyberg, Sweden. It is operated by Sundbybergs stad. It has 86 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at SEK 15. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Sundbyberg

You reach it inside postcode 17451 in Sundbyberg, roughly 1.1 km from the centre. Among the 14 parking locations we hold for Sundbyberg, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 86 spaces. By capacity it comes 4 among the 13 places we track in Sundbyberg.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator lists one price, SEK 15.00. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. It starts cheaper than the Sundbyberg median of SEK 20.00. You pay by Pay by plate.

1h (Mon-Fri) ➜ Free
Each additional 1h (Mon-Fri) ➜ SEK 15.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri)
3h (Sat-Sun) ➜ Free
Each additional 1h (Sat-Sun) ➜ SEK 15.00

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Hallonbergen centrum lies 0.1 km from here. Another 2 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Hallonbergen centrum:

Distances calculated from Parking Hallonbergen centrum

All Parking in Sundbyberg

Load more

Parking in Sundbyberg: key facts

Parkito lists 14 parking locations in Sundbyberg, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

14parking locations
7free parkings
8open 24/7
4with EV charging
1 414marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Chokladfabriken with 700 spaces.

Free parking in Sundbyberg

Parking in cities near Sundbyberg

How many parking locations are there in Sundbyberg?

Sundbyberg has 14 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 414 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Sundbyberg?

There are 7 free parking locations in Sundbyberg, for example Parking Willys Stockholm Rissne, Parking Hallonbergen centrum, Parking Rissne Torg.

Is there 24/7 parking in Sundbyberg?

Yes, 8 parking locations in Sundbyberg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Sundbyberg?

The largest is Parking Chokladfabriken with 700 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Hallonbergen centrum, Sundbyberg

Parking Hallonbergen centrum is located at Örsvängen 2, 17451 Sundbyberg, Sweden, Sundbyberg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri) ➜ Free
Each additional 1h (Mon-Fri) ➜ SEK 15.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri)
3h (Sat-Sun) ➜ Free
Each additional 1h (Sat-Sun) ➜ SEK 15.00

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Hallonbergen centrum offers 86 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Hallonbergen centrum is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Hallonbergen centrum is operated by Sundbybergs stad.

Phone: +46 8 706 80 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Sundbyberg
  • Parking Hallonbergen centrum Sundbyberg
  • Free parking Sundbyberg
  • Open air parking Sundbyberg
  • Parking Örsvängen 2
  • Parking 17451 Sundbyberg
  • Parking Sundbyberg centre
  • Parking Sweden

Create an Account