Parking Lidl : Grytingen 236, 451 94 Uddevalla


Name: Name

Parking Lidl

Address: Address

Grytingen 236, 451 94 Uddevalla, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

140 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Aimo Park Sweden AB

Contact: Contact

+46 77 196 90 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:00–21:00
Tuesday: 08:00–21:00
Wednesday: 08:00–21:00
Thursday: 08:00–21:00
Friday: 08:00–21:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: 09:00–20:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Lidl :

Parking Lidl is an off-street parking at Grytingen 236, 451 94 Uddevalla, Sweden. It is operated by Aimo Park Sweden AB. It has 140 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Uddevalla

Count around 6.2 km between here and the centre of Uddevalla. Parkito tracks 177 parking options in Uddevalla, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 140 parking spaces in total. Compared with the Uddevalla average of 68 spaces, it is roomy.

Access hours

Opening times shift through the week, with 3 distinct schedules listed.

Monday: 08:00–21:00
Tuesday: 08:00–21:00
Wednesday: 08:00–21:00
Thursday: 08:00–21:00
Friday: 08:00–21:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: 09:00–20:00

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 8:00-21:00; Sat 8:00-20:00; Sun 9:00-20:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 2h (Mon-Fri 8:00-21:00; Sat 8:00-20:00; Sun 9:00-20:00)

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Customers only and Visitors only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Torp Shopping Center at 0.3 km. Count 9 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Lidl:

Distances calculated from Parking Lidl

All Parking in Uddevalla

Load more

Parking in Uddevalla: key facts

Parkito lists 177 parking locations in Uddevalla, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

177parking locations
142free parkings
160open 24/7
19with EV charging
11 944marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Torp Shopping Center with 3300 spaces.

Free parking in Uddevalla

Parking in cities near Uddevalla

How many parking locations are there in Uddevalla?

Uddevalla has 177 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 11 944 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Uddevalla?

There are 142 free parking locations in Uddevalla, for example Parking Torp Shopping Center, Parking IKEA / Östra Torp Handelsplats / Jula / Elgiganten / Arken Zoo, Parking Torp Köpcentrum, Bauhaus.

Is there 24/7 parking in Uddevalla?

Yes, 160 parking locations in Uddevalla are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Uddevalla?

The largest is Parking Torp Shopping Center with 3300 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Lidl, Uddevalla

Parking Lidl is located at Grytingen 236, 451 94 Uddevalla, Sweden, Uddevalla. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:00–21:00
Tuesday: 08:00–21:00
Wednesday: 08:00–21:00
Thursday: 08:00–21:00
Friday: 08:00–21:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: 09:00–20:00

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 8:00-21:00; Sat 8:00-20:00; Sun 9:00-20:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 2h (Mon-Fri 8:00-21:00; Sat 8:00-20:00; Sun 9:00-20:00)

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Lidl offers 140 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Lidl is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Lidl is operated by Aimo Park Sweden AB.

Phone: +46 77 196 90 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Uddevalla
  • Parking Lidl Uddevalla
  • Free parking Uddevalla
  • EV charging parking Uddevalla
  • Open air parking Uddevalla
  • Parking Grytingen 236
  • Parking Uddevalla centre
  • Parking Sweden

Create an Account