Parking Igor : Vasagatan 25, 72215 Västerås


Name: Name

Parking Igor

Address: Address

Vasagatan 25, 72215 Västerås, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

300 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Aimo Park Sweden AB

Contact: Contact

+46 77 196 90 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 05:00–24:00
Tuesday: 05:00–24:00
Wednesday: 05:00–24:00
Thursday: 05:00–24:00
Friday: 05:00–24:00
Saturday: 05:00–24:00
Sunday: 05:00–24:00

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 1.90 m


About Parking Igor :

Parking Igor is a parking garage at Vasagatan 25, 72215 Västerås, Sweden. It is operated by Aimo Park Sweden AB. It has 300 marked parking spaces. It is open every day from 05:00 to 24:00. Prices start at SEK 15. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 1.90 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Västerås

You reach it inside postcode 72215 in Västerås, roughly 0.6 km from the centre. Among the 300 parking locations we hold for Västerås, this is one.

How big it is

It offers 300 spaces, which puts it among the bigger sites. The typical facility in Västerås holds 62 spaces, so this one is on the large side.

When you can park

Monday: 05:00–24:00
Tuesday: 05:00–24:00
Wednesday: 05:00–24:00
Thursday: 05:00–24:00
Friday: 05:00–24:00
Saturday: 05:00–24:00
Sunday: 05:00–24:00

Prices

The tariff sheet spans SEK 15.00 to SEK 220.00, 2 rates in total. Prices here open higher than the Västerås median of SEK 10.00. You pay by Pay and display.

20 min (Mon-Sat) ➜ SEK 15.00
24h (Mon-Sat) ➜ SEK 220.00
Flat rate (Sun) ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 1.90 m.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Domkyrkoesplanaden 9 lies 0.0 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

Worth measuring your vehicle against the stated limits first.

+20 Nearby Parking Igor:

Distances calculated from Parking Igor

All Parking in Västerås

Load more

Parking in Västerås: key facts

Parkito lists 300 parking locations in Västerås, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

300parking locations
190free parkings
282open 24/7
32with EV charging
18 688marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Hälla Shopping with 2080 spaces.

Free parking in Västerås

Parking in cities near Västerås

How many parking locations are there in Västerås?

Västerås has 300 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 18 688 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Västerås?

There are 190 free parking locations in Västerås, for example Parking Hälla Shopping, Parking Stora Coop Stenby / Blomsterlandet, Parking Nätverksgatan 4.

Is there 24/7 parking in Västerås?

Yes, 282 parking locations in Västerås are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Västerås?

The largest is Parking Hälla Shopping with 2080 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Igor, Västerås

Parking Igor is located at Vasagatan 25, 72215 Västerås, Sweden, Västerås. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 05:00–24:00
Tuesday: 05:00–24:00
Wednesday: 05:00–24:00
Thursday: 05:00–24:00
Friday: 05:00–24:00
Saturday: 05:00–24:00
Sunday: 05:00–24:00

20 min (Mon-Sat) ➜ SEK 15.00
24h (Mon-Sat) ➜ SEK 220.00
Flat rate (Sun) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Max height 1.90 m

  • Parking Igor offers 300 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Igor is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Igor is operated by Aimo Park Sweden AB.

Phone: +46 77 196 90 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Västerås
  • Parking Igor Västerås
  • Free parking Västerås
  • Parking Västerås centre
  • Parking Sweden
  • EV charging parking Västerås
  • Covered parking Västerås
  • Parking Vasagatan 25

Create an Account