Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη : Αριστείδου 271, 185 31 Πειραιάς


Name: Name

Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη

Address: Address

Αριστείδου 271, 185 31 Πειραιάς, Greece

Capacity: Capacity

700 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

ΟΛΠ - Οργανισμός Λιμένος Πειραιώς Α.Ε.

Contact: Contact

+30 21 0455 0297

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Attendant

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Height restricted


About Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη :

Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη is a parking garage at Αριστείδου 271, 185 31 Πειραιάς, Greece. It is operated by ΟΛΠ - Οργανισμός Λιμένος Πειραιώς Α.Ε. It has 700 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 1. Payment: attendant. It accepts coins and banknotes. Vehicle limits apply: height restricted. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Πειραιάς

It lies about 0.6 km from the centre of Πειραιάς. It is one of the 58 places to park that we list for Πειραιάς.

Size and spaces

This is a large facility with 700 spaces. That ranks it 3 out of the 37 facilities we list in Πειραιάς by capacity.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη

Published rates run from EUR 1.00 up to EUR 1200.00 across 7 listed prices. Prices are published for the hour, the day and the month. That entry price undercuts the Πειραιάς median of EUR 5.00. Payment is handled by Attendant.

1h ➜ EUR 5.00
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 1.00
24h ➜ EUR 15.00
1 month ➜ EUR 110.00
3 months ➜ EUR 300.00
4308h ➜ EUR 600.00
1 year ➜ EUR 1200.00

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is a covered structure, so vehicles stay out of the weather. Vehicle limits apply: Height restricted.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Acropole Μεσόγειος, 0.1 km away. There are 20 further options within one kilometre.

A site this size usually has room even at peak times.

+20 Nearby Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη:

Distances calculated from Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη

All Parking in Πειραιάς

Load more

Parking in Πειραιάς: key facts

Parkito lists 58 parking locations in Πειραιάς, Greece, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

58parking locations
2free parkings
14open 24/7
5with EV charging
3 862marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Στάδιο Καραϊσκάκη with 993 spaces.

Free parking in Πειραιάς

Parking in cities near Πειραιάς

How many parking locations are there in Πειραιάς?

Πειραιάς has 58 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 3 862 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Πειραιάς?

There are 2 free parking locations in Πειραιάς, for example Parking Στάδιο Καραϊσκάκη, Parking D-Marin Zea.

Is there 24/7 parking in Πειραιάς?

Yes, 14 parking locations in Πειραιάς are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Πειραιάς?

The largest is Parking Στάδιο Καραϊσκάκη with 993 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη, Πειραιάς

Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη is located at Αριστείδου 271, 185 31 Πειραιάς, Greece, Πειραιάς. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ EUR 5.00
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 1.00
24h ➜ EUR 15.00
1 month ➜ EUR 110.00
3 months ➜ EUR 300.00
4308h ➜ EUR 600.00
1 year ➜ EUR 1200.00

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Height restricted

  • Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη offers 700 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη is operated by ΟΛΠ - Οργανισμός Λιμένος Πειραιώς Α.Ε..

Phone: +30 21 0455 0297

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Πειραιάς
  • Parking Υπόγειος Σταθμός Αυτοκινήτων ΟΛΠ ΑΕ Πλατείας Καραϊσκάκη Πειραιάς
  • 24/7 parking Πειραιάς
  • Cheap parking Πειραιάς
  • Parking Πειραιάς centre
  • Parking Greece
  • Covered parking Πειραιάς
  • Parking Αριστείδου 271

Create an Account