Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art : Military Road, Dublin D08 FW31


Name: Name

Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art

Address: Address

Military Road, Dublin D08 FW31, Ireland

Capacity: Capacity

160 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Park Rite

Contact: Contact

+353 1 542 5600

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:00–19:00
Tuesday: 08:00–19:00
Wednesday: 08:00–19:00
Thursday: 08:00–19:00
Friday: 08:00–19:00
Saturday: 08:00–19:00
Sunday: 08:00–19:00

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art :

Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art is an off-street parking at Military Road, Dublin D08 FW31, Ireland. It is operated by Park Rite. It has 160 marked parking spaces. It is open every day from 08:00 to 19:00. Prices start at EUR 3. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. It offers electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Dublin

It lies about 2.7 km from the centre of Dublin. It is one of the 264 places to park that we list for Dublin.

Size and spaces

With 160 spaces it is a mid-sized facility. That is close to the Dublin average of 142 spaces.

Opening times

Monday: 08:00–19:00
Tuesday: 08:00–19:00
Wednesday: 08:00–19:00
Thursday: 08:00–19:00
Friday: 08:00–19:00
Saturday: 08:00–19:00
Sunday: 08:00–19:00

What parking costs at Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art

Published rates run from EUR 3.00 up to EUR 15.00 across 4 listed prices. That is in line with the Dublin median of EUR 3.50. Payment is handled by Pay and display.

3h (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 3.00
4h (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 5.00
6h (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 10.00
Daily max (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 15.00

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking St. James’s Hospital, 0.4 km away. There are 6 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art:

Distances calculated from Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art

All Parking in Dublin

Load more

Parking in Dublin: key facts

Parkito lists 264 parking locations in Dublin, Ireland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

264parking locations
177free parkings
210open 24/7
49with EV charging
36 151marked spaces in total

The largest is Dublin Airport - Holiday Blue Car Park with 8000 spaces.

Free parking in Dublin

Parking in cities near Dublin

How many parking locations are there in Dublin?

Dublin has 264 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 36 151 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Dublin?

There are 177 free parking locations in Dublin, for example Parking Point Square, Parking Beacon South Quarter, Parking The Mill Shopping Centre.

Is there 24/7 parking in Dublin?

Yes, 210 parking locations in Dublin are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Dublin?

The largest is Dublin Airport - Holiday Blue Car Park with 8000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art, Dublin

Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art is located at Military Road, Dublin D08 FW31, Ireland, Dublin. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:00–19:00
Tuesday: 08:00–19:00
Wednesday: 08:00–19:00
Thursday: 08:00–19:00
Friday: 08:00–19:00
Saturday: 08:00–19:00
Sunday: 08:00–19:00

3h (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 3.00
4h (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 5.00
6h (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 10.00
Daily max (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 15.00

  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art offers 160 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art is operated by Park Rite.

Phone: +353 1 542 5600

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Dublin
  • Parking Irish Museum of Modern Art Dublin
  • EV charging parking Dublin
  • Open air parking Dublin
  • Parking Military Road
  • Cheap parking Dublin
  • Parking Dublin centre
  • Parking Ireland

Create an Account